WHAT DEBTS ARE NOT DISCHARGED?

Bankruptcy in Florida chapter 7,13

As explained earlier, the basic purpose of bankruptcy is to obtain a discharge of your debts.  However, some specific types of debts are not discharged (i.e., the bankruptcy does not relieve you of your obligation to pay).  Those debts are as follows:

A. In a Chapter 7 case:

  1. Any debt not listed in the schedule of creditors.  Therefore, it is important to list all your creditors.

  2. Certain taxes, including funds borrowed with which to pay such taxes.

  3. A claim based upon money, property, services, or credit obtained by fraud or false pretenses (e.g., a false financial statement used to obtain credit or charges incurred on a credit card when you had no intent to pay for the charge, will be considered this type of debt).

  4. Consumer debt for more than $1,000.00 for luxury goods or services to a single creditor incurred within 60 days of filing the petition.

  5. Cash advances of more than $1,000.00 under an open end credit plan made within 60 days of filing bankruptcy.

  6. Alimony and child support, and certain other exceptions other marital debts.

  7. Damages for willful or malicious injury.

  8. Certain governmental penalties.

  9. Educational loans, except in cases of prolonged and severe hardship.  However, undue hardship is a very difficult standard to meet. 

  10. Any debt for death or personal injury caused by the unlawful operation of a motor vehicle while intoxicated.

B. In a Chapter 13 case:

  1. Any valid debt not provided for in the Chapter 13 plan.

  2. Alimony and child support.

  3. Educational loans, except in cases of prolonged and severe hardship. However, undue hardship is a very difficult standard to meet.

  4. Any debt for death or personal injury caused by the unlawful operation of a motor vehicle while intoxicated.

  5. Restitution or criminal fine included in a sentence upon conviction of a crime.

Secured debts not paid off prior to last plan payme

Florida Bankruptcy Records Search By Name

Cifaldi Bernita, Cado Alvera, Aranda Marlin, Blumenthal  Sherryl, Michielsen Chester, Kabiri Neville, Excell Mendy, Titolo Adelia, Cajero Magan, Azar, Zelik Leonia, Sheremeta Sunday, Cozzolino Tina, Ivery S. Thalia, Dahan Khadijah, Deblauw Domenica, Nerys Isa, Momoh Clint, Rygh S. Dorian, Buseman N. Augustine, Villone Juliana, Zuniga M. Petrina, Kaminski Alyce, Listenberger Adrian, Vandeberg N. Aubrey, Craigen E. Rea, Fehling Verona, Vaugn Mabelle, Esguerra L. Kristen, Medrano Angel, Zadok I. Son, Shon Bree, Bartelle Clarke , Son Jason, Gris Shaun, Ved Johanne, Heda G. Jeanene, Humphreys V. Noemi, Munsch Jeff, Eich N. Kitty,Kumar Cate Micki, Ungurean Loni, Meckstroth Lazaro, Seig Minnie, Hudkins Juliet, Benyak Dumont. Tammie, Mccrudden S. Jacinda, Castrodale X. Latrisha, Valenzuela Winford, Addesa Lianne, Delatorres Ferdinand, Stanowski Milan, Dibba Tien, Ramelli Jenee, Iris Gwenn, Rhinehart Aleida, Ker Ryan, Beneker Ilse, Andreu Miesha, Codey Daniel, Percic A. Noah, Olhausen Q. Ezra, Crosby V. Felipe, Sheck O. Nellie, Stigge Sau, Longcore Mechelle, Bagga Alvera, Berniard Ludivina, Lammey P. Rosita, Szweda Un, Seversen Ethan, Deoca Makeda, Siwakoti Shirley, Jessell Juliana, Yaussy Sharen, Lobuglio L. Bettina, Oborn D. Maria, Tallard Flavia, Fourkiller Marla, Loomba Rodger, Fauth Lauran, Mcwhite N. Johanna, Cascia Marlyn, Haberstich D. Lashawn, Bindrup Rosamaria, Brunes S. Pia, Chiodini Elijah, Alpha D. Louis, Pominville Nevada, Nikolova Theodora, Redfield Tamela, Burgie S. Ashley, Palace G. Wendolyn, Hocke Fred, Sainvil U. Ginger, Lamma G. Delora, Annarumma S. Thurman, Edmonston Toby, Raubenstine Marlana, Mccarthy, Guterman Marianna, Laperuta Dulce, Zacarias Z. Bernita, Loveras Khalilah, Bogran Marci, Starinsky Santa, Kristoffersen M. Denver, Mcclement Mariana, Leding S. Clayton, Martinez O. Maryalice, Daller Krystal, Leisner Holli, Kieke Rolland, Mukhin U. Nilda, Prabhakaran Ramon,Waddell Dobsch Beaulah, Langert Digna, Guden Lida, Hadnot Ma, Lapray E. Earlene, Lachowski Muoi, Kamalu Lenna, Kofsky Y. Carlyn, Slavinski F. Walker, Girdler Greta, Leider R. Thanh, Ramilo L. Dyan, Buls Alease, Hullette Dakota, Kiewel Anthony, Delair Afton, Demidovich Adrien, Almendariz Irena, Gress Lavern, Pasula Napoleon, Kujak Stephany, Opfar Loraine, Decina Ricardo, Kennett Onie, Spruiel Noble, Hulet Cleta, Koa Leisa, Wohlstadter Junior, Dunshee Malinda

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.